Privacy Policy

Dear user,
Frantoio Grevepesa carefully manages the data of its users and customers and does not share them with other companies except for processing purposes or to save your data securely and send you communications relating to our products and your purchases.
Below you will find more details on how we manage your data, the purposes of the processing and your rights.

This text illustrates our policy on the processing of personal data collected through our contact systems and / or other services on the sites: www.frantoiogrevepesa.it, www.frantoiogrevepesa.com, https://extraverginoliveoil.frantoiogrevepesa.com (hereinafter also referred to as the "Site", or "this site", or "our sites")

In compliance with the obligations deriving from national and community legislation on the processing of personal data, the frantoiogrevepesa.it site respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users.

This information applies exclusively to the online activities of this site, it does not apply to information collected through different channels.

1) Type of data collected
The personal data sent through the contact forms and / or other services on the frantoiogrevepesa.it site are as follows:

User mail via the "mailto" system.
1.1) Mandatory consent
Sending and consenting to the processing of data is optional.

The user is free to deny in whole or in part (if granted) consent to the sending and / or processing of their personal data, while also renouncing the possibility of using the services provided by the frantoiogrevepesa.it site for which sending and consent to the processing of personal data is required.

Consent is therefore mandatory for the emergence of the services offered and for which it is requested.
1.2) Refusal of consent
The user is free to refuse consent as reported in point 1.1

Refusal of consent to the processing of personal data will result in a failure to provide the service for which consent is requested.

2) Aims
The personal data sent will be used for the following purposes:

establish a communication requested by the interested party in order to fully enjoy the services offered by our business;
sending future commercial proposals related to our business (when expressly permitted by the interested party);
carrying out market research and statistical purposes regarding our business.
The data collected will be stored in digital form in the archives of the company in charge of storage and processing.

3) Responsible for the processing of personal data
Personal data will be stored and processed by the company:
Frantoio Del Grevepesa, Via Prov.Le Chiantigiana, 6 | S.Casciano Val di Pesa (Fi), VAT number: 01325620480.

in the person of Filippo Legnaioli and his possible delegates.
The personal data sent will not be disclosed to third parties not belonging to the aforementioned subjects.

4) Rights of the interested party
We remind you that the rights listed below are provided for by Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003

4.1) The interested party has the right to obtain:

updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
deletion, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that are not required to be retained in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
the attestation that the operations referred to in points 1 and 2 have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4.2) The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
5) Exercise of rights
The exercise of the rights (referred to in Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03) described in paragraphs 4.1 and 4.2 may be carried out through specific communication to the data controller of Filippo Legnaioli c / o Frantoio Del Grevepesa, Via Prpv.Le Chiantigiana, 6 | S.Casciano Val di Pesa (Fi).

or by sending an e-mail to info@frantoiogrevepesa.it

6) Conclusion
The personal data collected by us will be processed and stored in the manner provided for by Italian law and precisely according to Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 (and subsequent updates).

For a more in-depth knowledge of the Italian laws currently in force, please refer to the following web page: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1311248